Student News Site of Suncoast High School

The Legend

Student News Site of Suncoast High School

The Legend

Student News Site of Suncoast High School

The Legend

SPORTS SCOREBOARD

Basketball Results
Soccer Results
Recent Results
Winter Sports Schedule (HOME GAMES)
Date Day Sport Time Level Location Opponent/Title Facility
11/10/2021 Wed Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/15/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Jupiter Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/15/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Jupiter Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/17/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys Junior Varsity Home Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/18/2021 Thu Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Martin County (Stuart) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/18/2021 Thu Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/18/2021 Thu Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/18/2021 Thu Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Martin County (Stuart) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/29/2021 Mon Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/29/2021 Mon Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
11/30/2021 Tue Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/01/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/01/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/04/2021 Sat Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Everglades (Miramar) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/04/2021 Sat Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Everglades (Miramar) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/06/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/06/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/08/2021 Wed Competitive Cheerleading 4:30 PM Varsity Home Seminole Ridge (Westlake) Palm Beach Lighting
12/08/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Atlantic (Delray Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/08/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/08/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
12/08/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Atlantic (Delray Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/13/2021 Mon Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Palm Beach Central Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/13/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/13/2021 Mon Soccer, Girls 6:00 PM Varsity Home Palm Beach Central Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/13/2021 Mon Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/14/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Wellington Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/14/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Wellington Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/15/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Atlantic (Delray Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/15/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Park Vista (Lake Worth) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/15/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Park Vista (Lake Worth) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/15/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Home Atlantic (Delray Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/17/2021 Fri Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
12/17/2021 Fri Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/05/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) Suncoast
01/05/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) Suncoast
01/07/2022 Fri Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Park Vista (Lake Worth) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/07/2022 Fri Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Park Vista (Lake Worth) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/10/2022 Mon Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Varsity Home John I. Leonard (Greenacres) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/10/2022 Mon Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home John I. Leonard (Greenacres) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/11/2022 Tue Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
01/12/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Port St. Lucie Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/12/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Port St. Lucie Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/19/2022 Wed Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Varsity Home Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/19/2022 Wed Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/21/2022 Fri Basketball, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Palm Beach Gardens Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/21/2022 Fri Soccer, Girls 6:00 PM Varsity Home Lincoln (Tallahassee) Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/21/2022 Fri Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Home Palm Beach Gardens Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/29/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Home Suncoast IBT Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
01/29/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys 9:00 AM Varsity Home Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach), Clewiston, Jupiter, Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens), Forest Hill (West Palm Beach), Lake Worth, Atlantic (Delray Beach), Royal Palm Beach, Boca Raton, Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce), Palm Beach Central, Okeechobee, Wellington Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
02/01/2022 Tue Wrestling, Boys 6:00 PM Varsity Home Jupiter Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
02/02/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast
02/02/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Suncoast
02/04/2022 Fri Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast
02/04/2022 Fri Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Home Royal Palm Beach Suncoast
02/08/2022 Tue Wrestling, Boys 6:00 PM Varsity Home TBA Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
Winter Sports Schedule (AWAY GAMES)
Date Day Sport Time Level Location Opponent/Title Facility
11/8/2021 Mon Soccer, Girls 5:30 Varsity Away Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
11/09/2021 Tue Competitive Cheerleading 3:30 PM Varsity Away Jupiter PBL
11/09/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
11/09/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Away Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
11/12/2021 Fri Soccer, Boys 4:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
11/15/2021 Mon Soccer, Boys 4:30 PM Junior Varsity Away South Fork (Stuart) South Fork (Stuart)
11/15/2021 Mon Soccer, Girls 5:00 PM Varsity Away Martin County (Stuart) Martin County (Stuart)
11/15/2021 Mon Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away South Fork (Stuart) South Fork (Stuart)
11/16/2021 Tue Competitive Cheerleading 4:30 PM Varsity Away Kings Academy Kings Academy
11/16/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 5:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Martin County (Stuart) Martin County (Stuart)
11/16/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 5:00 PM Varsity Away Martin County (Stuart) Bob Collins Stadium-Tiger Field
11/17/2021 Wed Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
11/17/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Varsity Away Cardinal Newman Cardinal Newman
11/17/2021 Wed Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Cardinal Newman Cardinal Newman
11/30/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Palm Beach Central Palm Beach Central
11/30/2021 Tue Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Palm Beach Central Palm Beach Central
12/01/2021 Wed Weightlifting, Girls 4:30 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/01/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/01/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/02/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 4:30 PM Freshman Away Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
12/02/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
12/02/2021 Thu Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Wellington Wolverines Gym
12/02/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
12/02/2021 Thu Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Wellington Wolverines Gym
12/03/2021 Fri Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/03/2021 Fri Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/04/2021 Sat Competitive Cheerleading TBA Varsity Away UCA Regionals Tampa Convention Center
12/04/2021 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Pfeiffer Duals Sebastian River (Sebastian)
12/07/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/07/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/08/2021 Wed Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Away Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
12/08/2021 Wed Wrestling, Boys 5:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Wellington Wolverines Gym
12/08/2021 Wed Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/08/2021 Wed Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Park Vista (Lake Worth) Park Vista (Lake Worth)
12/09/2021 Thu Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Away Wellington Wellington
12/09/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 4:30 PM Freshman Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/09/2021 Thu Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Lake Worth Lake Worth
12/09/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/09/2021 Thu Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Lake Worth Lake Worth
12/09/2021 Thu Basketball, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
12/10/2021 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Santaluces Christmas Classic Santaluces (Lantana)
12/10/2021 Fri Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Spanish River (Boca Raton) Spanish River (Boca Raton)
12/10/2021 Fri Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Spanish River (Boca Raton) Spanish River (Boca Raton)
12/11/2021 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Santaluces Christmas Classic Santaluces (Lantana)
12/11/2021 Sat Basketball, Boys 5:00 PM Varsity Away TBA City of Palms
12/14/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Seminole Ridge (Westlake) Seminole Ridge (Westlake)
12/14/2021 Tue Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Seminole Ridge (Westlake) Seminole Ridge (Westlake)
12/15/2021 Wed Soccer, Girls 6:00 PM Varsity Away Santaluces (Lantana) Santaluces (Lantana)
12/16/2021 Thu Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Away Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Dwyer
12/17/2021 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Jupiter Duals Jupiter
12/18/2021 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Jupiter IBT Jupiter
12/18/2021 Sat Weightlifting, Girls TBA Varsity Away Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
12/22/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 4:00 PM Freshman Away Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
12/22/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
12/22/2021 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
01/05/2022 Wed Soccer, Boys 4:00 PM Varsity Away Oxbridge Academy
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
01/05/2022 Wed Basketball, Girls TBA Varsity Away Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce)
Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce)
01/05/2022 Wed Basketball, Girls TBA Junior Varsity Away Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce)
Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce)
01/06/2022 Thu Weightlifting, Girls 4:00 PM Varsity Away Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie
01/06/2022 Thu Soccer, Girls 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
01/06/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
01/06/2022 Thu Soccer, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
01/06/2022 Thu Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
01/06/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
01/06/2022 Thu Soccer, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Away Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
01/07/2022 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Cradle Cancer Jensen Beach
01/07/2022 Fri Competitive Cheerleading 4:00 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
01/08/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Cradle Cancer Jensen Beach
01/08/2022 Sat Basketball, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
01/08/2022 Sat Basketball, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Away Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
01/11/2022 Tue Soccer, Boys 5:30 PM Varsity Away Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
01/11/2022 Tue Soccer, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
01/11/2022 Tue Basketball, Girls 7:00 PM Varsity Away Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
01/13/2022 Thu Basketball, Boys TBA Junior Varsity Away Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
01/13/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away West Boca Raton West Boca Raton
01/13/2022 Thu Soccer, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Kings Academy (West Palm Beach)
Kings Academy (West Palm Beach)
01/13/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away West Boca Raton West Boca Raton
01/14/2022 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Doral Duals Doral Academy
01/14/2022 Fri Competitive Cheerleading TBA Varsity Away TBA Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
01/15/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Doral Duals Doral Academy
01/16/2022 Sun Weightlifting, Girls TBA Varsity Away TBA Jensen Beach
01/18/2022 Tue Soccer, Boys 6:00 PM Varsity Away Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) Dwyer
01/18/2022 Tue Soccer, Girls 6:00 PM Varsity Away Boca Raton Bobcat Stadium
01/19/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 4:30 PM Freshman Away Wellington Wellington
01/19/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Wellington Wolverines Gym
01/19/2022 Wed Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Lake Worth Lake Worth
01/19/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 7:30 PM Varsity Away Wellington Wolverines Gym
01/19/2022 Wed Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Lake Worth Lake Worth
01/22/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away Barracuda Duals New Smyrna Beach
01/24/2022 Mon Basketball, Boys 5:30 PM Junior Varsity Away Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) Treasure Coast
01/24/2022 Mon Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
01/24/2022 Mon Basketball, Boys 7:00 PM Varsity Away Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) Treasure Coast
01/24/2022 Mon Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Jupiter Jupiter
01/25/2022 Tue Wrestling, Boys 5:00 PM Varsity Away Dual Meet @ Vero Beach Vero Beach
01/25/2022 Tue Wrestling, Boys 6:00 PM Varsity Away Vero Beach Small Gym
01/25/2022 Tue Wrestling, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Vero Beach Small Gym
01/26/2022 Wed Basketball, Boys 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
01/27/2022 Thu Weightlifting, Girls TBA Varsity Away Districts Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
01/27/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 6:00 PM Junior Varsity Away Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
01/27/2022 Thu Basketball, Girls 7:30 PM Varsity Away Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
02/02/2022 Tue Competitive Cheerleading TBA Varsity Away States University of Florida
02/04/2022 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away PBCWHOF Tournament Palm Beach Gardens
02/05/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away PBCWHOF Tournament Palm Beach Gardens
02/11/2022 Fri Competitive Cheerleading TBA Varsity Away UCA Nationals Disney
02/12/2022 Sat Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Away John Raich Memorial IBT Jupiter
02/11/2022 Fri Wrestling, Boys All Day Varsity Awat John Raich Memorial IBT Jupiter